Result of Season 9

Score Board
Matches
Top Charts

  Team trophy    Winner Race
& coach
  Major 1st   IF Ragnarök  Norse
Michael F
  Major 2nd   Gyttjevrålarna  Norse
Jack
  Major 3rd   Turf Torpedoes  Goblin
Tobias
  Major Wooden Spoon   Püffendorf Comits  Goblin
Niklas G
  Major Best Stunty   Turf Torpedoes  Goblin
Tobias
 
  Player prize    Winner Type
& team
  Season MVP     Brice Butler  Goblin
Turf Torpedoes
  Season MVP     Sir Jamie The Brave  Bretonnian Blitzer
Culotte Crusaders
  Top Scorer     Olaf Thoraldsson Bounty (20000 gp) Norse Runner
Gyttjevrålarna
  Most Violent Player     Blixten Larsson Bounty (40000 gp) Human Blitzer
Magenheim Marauders
  Deadliest Player     Blixten Larsson Bounty (40000 gp) Human Blitzer
Magenheim Marauders
  Top Thrower     Karanlim retired High Elf Thrower
Frostheart Raptors
  Most SPP     Olaf Thoraldsson Bounty (20000 gp) Norse Runner
Gyttjevrålarna
  Trogen Tjänst     Gustav Gårikrasa dead Norse Lineman
Gyttjevrålarna
 


1st Major Season 18
 
2nd Major Season 18
 
3rd Major Season 18
 
1st Minor Season 18
 

 
Latest matches:
Major Season 19, Vecka 39-40
  1    Djungelvrålarna
  3    Puppeteers of Fate
Major Season 19, Vecka 39-40
  1    Caveland Browns
  1    Pyrrhuskrigarna
Major Season 19, Vecka 39-40
  5    Gloom Bog Ratpack...
  2    Gåshöjdens BK
Major Season 19, Vecka 37-38
  1    Beefcake Bullies
  2    Pyrrhuskrigarna
Major Season 19, Vecka 39-40
  1    Bruise Brothers
  3    Gyttjevrålarna
Minor Season 19, September
  0    Mölndals Meanest
  2    Rösereds Idrottsp...
Major Season 19, Vecka 39-40
  1    Brunnsbo Rams
  1    Kville Yellow Jac...
Major Season 19, Vecka 37-38
  2    Gyttjevrålarna
  2    Gloom Bog Ratpack...
Minor Season 19, CVC Match 2
  1    GruvArbetarnas Id...
  2    Rösereds Idrottsp...
Major Season 19, Vecka 37-38
  3    Gåshöjdens BK
  2    Djungelvrålarna
Ogretoberfest 8, Abendbier
  0    Malmös Manglare
  2    Ferlangen Amazing...
Ogretoberfest 8, Abendbier
  1    Kärringbergets Go...
  1    California Brogres
Ogretoberfest 8, Abendbier
  0    Khornechong Krush...
  2    Mad Marsh Mashers
Ogretoberfest 8, Abendbier
  2    Stout-Belly Bounc...
  1    Tynnered Titans
Ogretoberfest 8, Abendbier
  0    Shambletown Peddl...
  2    Pineapple Pirates
Ogretoberfest 8, Nachmittagsbier
  0    Malmös Manglare
  0    Stout-Belly Bounc...
Ogretoberfest 8, Nachmittagsbier
  0    Khornechong Krush...
  2    Shambletown Peddl...
Ogretoberfest 8, Nachmittagsbier
  0    Ferlangen Amazing...
  2    Pineapple Pirates
Ogretoberfest 8, Nachmittagsbier
  0    Tynnered Titans
  1    Kärringbergets Go...
Ogretoberfest 8, Nachmittagsbier
  2    Mad Marsh Mashers
  0    California Brogres
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League